C4 Red River Shootout Was Loaded With Talent


The C4 Sports Performance Red River Shootout tournament was loaded with star studded plays and players. 10U-18U teams from Texas and Oklahoma came to Durant, Ok for the one day tournament and they all came to win.

Route Demons from East Texas took home the 14U trophy. Sooner 7 out of the Tulsa area took home the 15U title. The New Breed out of the DFW area won the 18U title for the third time in row with a overtime victory over C4 Juggernaut team.

Photo gallery link: https://www.brandidsports.com/post/photo-gallery-red-river-shootout


There were alot of great performances, but only the chosen few could make our Top Performers list below.


Top QB1

24' QB DJ Bailey - New Breed/DeSoto (TX)

25' QB David McComb - Sooner 7/Edmond Memorial (OK)

24' QB Knox Dyson - 918 Elite/Tulsa Union (OK)

23' QB Kamden Sixkiller - C4 Juggernaut/Norman North (OK)

24' QB Kevin Sperry - C4 Texas/Prosper Rock Hill (TX)

23' QB Ryan McCown - Route Demons/Jacksonville (TX)

24' QB Major Cantrell - Complete Athlete/Washington (OK)

25' QB Brady McCown - Route Demons/Jacksonville (TX)

25' QB Ty Rhodes - TRU Hunt/Denison (TX)

25' QB TJ Hobbs - Hustle Inc 405/Ft. Worth Nolan Catholic (TX)

25' QB Korbyn Swink - Hustle Inc 405/Edmond North (OK)


Top Offensive Game Changers

24' ATH Aeryn Hampton - C4 Texas/Daingerfield (TX)

23' WR Chris Dawn - New Breed/Mesquite Horn (TX)

24' ATH Damontre Patterson - C4 Juggernaut/Ada (OK)

23' ATH Bai Jobe - C4 Texas/Norman Community Christian (OK)

23' ATH Makavion Potts - Route Demons/Tyler (TX)

24' WR Jino Boyd - 918 Elite/Tulsa Union (OK)

23' WR Cameron Armstrong - C4 Juggernaut/Leonard (TX)

23' WR Jeremiah Baptiste - New Breed/Mesquite Horn (TX)

23' WR Morgan Pearson - C4 Texas/Plainview (OK)

23' ATH Braylen Irvin - Sooner 7/Tulsa Union (OK)

23' WR Andre Williams - Complete Athlete/Westmoore (OK)

24' ATH Anthony Watson - Sooner 7/Muskogee (OK)

25' ATH CJ Simon - Hustle Inc 405/Moore (OK)

25' ATH Boston Carrasco - Sooner 7/Jenks (OK)

25' WR Zayne Tucker - TRU Hunt/Denison (TX)

24' WR Crew Chandler - C4 Juggernaut/Pilot Point (TX)


Top Defensive Big Steppers

23' DB DJ Coleman - New Breed/Mesquite Horn (TX)

23' CB Jakevian Rodgers - C4 Texas/Daingerfield (TX)

23' CB Amarion Atwood - New Breed/Mesquite Horn (TX)

24' DB Kenyan Kelly - C4 Texas/Denison (TX)

23' DB Thomas Gothard - 918 Elite/Tulsa Union (OK)

23' ATH Jayden Plater - New Breed/Mesquite Horn (TX)

23' LB Andrew McCall - C4 Texas/Atoka (OK)

23' DB Amartrell Churchwell - Complete Athlete/Putman City North (OK)

24' DB Bryant Gaddy - C4 Juggernaut/Sulphur (OK)

25' ATH Dax Collins - C4 Juggernaut/Poteau (OK)

25' ATH Lathyn Bailey - TRU Hunt/Denison (TX)


Top Sleepers

23' ATH CJ Gilbert - C4 Texas/Daingerfield (TX)

23' ATH Justin Underwood - New Breed/Mesquite Horn (TX)

23' ATH Ashad Walker - Route Demons/Tyler (TX)

23' ATH Aries Jones - C4 Texas/Sherman (TX)

24' LB Whitt Edwards - Complete Athlete/Wagner (OK)

24' WR Jkharri Thomas - 918 Elite/Owasso (OK)

24' DB Nathaniel Rainey - New Breed/Mesquite Horn (TX)

24' DB Braeden Penson - New Breed/Mesquite Horn (TX)

26' ATH Braeden Presley - Sooner 7/Bixby (OK)

26' WR Amarean Porter - C4 Texas/Arbor MS/Hebron (TX)

25' DB Kaden Sanders - TRU Hunt/Denison (TX)

25' LB Roman Henderson - TRU Hunt/Denison (TX)

25' WR Jermell Jordan Jr- Sooner 7/Tulsa Union (OK)

253 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All